Harvesting Camelina to make WildFlax
Pure  |  Organic  |  Gluten Free  |  Vegan Certified
Camelina

Welcome to Wild Flax!

Get ready to feel better, look better, and BE better. Wild Flax is an ancient grain made popular by Nefertiti in ancient Egypt. It is made by pure cold pressing the seed, which keeps all of its nutrients in the Wild Flax product. 

Wild Flax is full of antioxidants, which is proven to increase the youthfulness of your skin.

You can use Wild Flax to:
  • increase your skin elasticity
  • improve your body's natural lubricity
  • cure hang nails
  • releave eczema, psoriasis, and other skin problems
  • improve your facial complexion
  • relieve a baby's diaper rash
Serum Picture

It's easy to add to your lifestyle!

Use Wildflax oil as:

  • a hand lotion
  • a soothing massage oil
  • an emmolient used in skin care creams and moisturizers
  • an excellent addition to hair care products

Wildflax also comes as a facial serum.  Visit our products page to learn about this and other products.

Other uses: See Wildflax's nutritional and manufacturing applications.